Mirage
Ex: Daria, Wedge One, Avante IV, and Elisabeth F
In operation
Length
53.0m
Volume
498 GT
Year
1979
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Mirage Yacht

Mirage is a motor yacht with a length of 53.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Mirage in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 8.9m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Mirage, previously named Elisabeth F, Avante IV, Wedge One, Daria, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design and Design Unlimited, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mirage, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members including the captain of Mirage. The yacht Mirage has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 79,500 liters of fuel on board, and 36,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mirage superyacht is listed as number 754th. She is the 86th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Mirage is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Mirage, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Mirage is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mirage was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Mirage has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Elisabeth F
Avante IV
Wedge One
Daria

Dimensions

Overall length 53.0m (173'11")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 403

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 16
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 4 Twin
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 79,500L (21,001.674g)
Water capacity 36,500L (9,642.278g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D399 TA Diesel 839 1125 2
Total 1678 2250

Sales info

The 53.0m Feadship motor yacht Mirage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mirage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 53.0m Feadship motor yacht Mirage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mirage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement