Moonshadow
Ex: Andiamo, Angiamo, and Full Moon
In operation
Length
42.6m
Volume
443 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Moonshadow Yacht

Moonshadow is a motor yacht with a length of 42.6m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Moonshadow in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 8.9m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 443 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Full Moon, Angiamo, Andiamo, features exterior design by Douglas Sharp Yacht Design and De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moonshadow, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Moonshadow. The yacht Moonshadow has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 59,470 liters of fuel on board, and 19,840 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moonshadow superyacht is listed as number 1739th. She is the 149th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Moonshadow is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Moonshadow, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Moonshadow is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Moonshadow was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Moonshadow has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-5 2021-2 Full Moon
2013-3 2019-5 Angiamo
2013-3 Andiamo

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Length at waterline 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 443

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range /4700 n/M
Fuel capacity 59,470L (15,710.309g)
Water capacity 19,840L (5,241.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E DITA Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

The 42.6m Feadship motor yacht Moonshadow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moonshadow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.6m Feadship motor yacht Moonshadow is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Moonshadow yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement