SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Mysorah Yacht

The 49.87m Mysorah yacht (ex: Major Wager) was built in 1988 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and Glade Johnson and an interior by Glade Johnson and Patrick Knowles. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Major Wager
Indefensible
Floridian
Attessa II
Impromptu

Dimensions

Overall length 49.87m (163'7")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 461

Build

Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 54,720L (14,455.492g)
Water capacity 19,760L (5,220.039g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 6V 92 TA Diesel 544 730 2
Total 1089 1460

Sales info

The 49.87m Feadship motor yacht Mysorah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mysorah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.87m Feadship motor yacht Mysorah is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mysorah yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Mysorah in Piraeus
Mysorah in Piraeus

All Feadship yachts (144)

Feadship yachts for sale (36)