Princess Too
Ex: Princess K II, Excellence II, D'Natalin II, and Princess K
In operation
Length
47.55m
Volume
552 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Princess Too Yacht

Princess Too is a motor yacht with a length of 47.55m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Princess Too in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 8.9m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 552 GT.

The Princess Too, previously named Princess K, D'Natalin II, Excellence II, Princess K II, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and Sam Sorgiovanni Designs P/L, while her interior was penned by Sam Sorgiovanni Designs P/L, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Princess Too The yacht Princess Too has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 14.6 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 68,000 liters of fuel on board, and 21,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Princess Too superyacht is listed as number 1168th. She is the 110th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Princess Too is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Princess Too, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Princess Too is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Princess Too was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Princess Too has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-8 Princess K
D'Natalin II
1999 Excellence II
2008-8 2010-6 Princess K II

Dimensions

Overall length 47.55m (156'0")
Length at waterline 42.0m (137'10")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 552

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 4 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.6 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,000L (17,963.696g)
Water capacity 21,500L (5,679.698g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B DITA Diesel 675 905 2
Total 1350 1810

Sales info

The 47.55m Feadship motor yacht Princess Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.55m Feadship motor yacht Princess Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Princess Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement