Quintet
Ex: Letani
In operation
Length
34.65m
Volume
264 GT
Year
2017
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Quintet Yacht

Quintet is a motor yacht with a length of 34.65m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Quintet in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 264 GT.

The Quintet, previously named Letani, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Sinot Yacht Architecture & Design and Liaigre, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Quintet, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Quintet. The Feadship Lagoon Series yacht Quintet has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,400 liters of fuel on board, and 5,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Quintet superyacht is listed as number 3479th. She is the 182nd-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of Feadship Lagoon Series yacht Quintet is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Quintet, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Quintet is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Feadship Lagoon Series yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Quintet was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Quintet has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 2020-8 Letani

Dimensions

Overall length 34.65m (113'8")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 264

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2017

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,400L (6,709.969g)
Water capacity 5,800L (1,532.198g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1340 1797 2
Total 2680 3594

Sales info

The 34.65m Feadship motor yacht Quintet is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quintet yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.65m Feadship motor yacht Quintet is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Quintet yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement