Sanoo
Ex: Diana II, Dianamara, Nara, and Kingdom Come
In operation
Length
60.55m
Volume
847 GT
Year
1979
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Sanoo Yacht

Sanoo is a motor yacht with a length of 60.55m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sanoo in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 9.7m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 847 GT.

The Sanoo, previously named Kingdom Come, Nara, Dianamara, Diana II, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Larvor, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. The yacht Sanoo has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 115,000 liters of fuel on board, and 51,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sanoo superyacht is listed as number 455th. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Sanoo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Sanoo, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Sanoo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sanoo was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Sanoo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-9-15 Kingdom Come
Nara
Dianamara
Diana II

Dimensions

Overall length 60.55m (198'8")
Beam 9.7m (31'10")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 847

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 115,000L (30,379.78g)
Water capacity 51,000L (13,472.772g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 956 TB71 Diesel 2591 3475 2
Total 5183 6950

Sales info

The 60.55m Feadship motor yacht Sanoo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sanoo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.55m Feadship motor yacht Sanoo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sanoo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement