Sarah Lissa
Ex: Miss Lisa
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
197 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Citadel🇺🇸

Sarah Lissa Yacht

Sarah Lissa is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Citadel from United States who delivered superyacht Sarah Lissa in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 197 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Miss Lisa, features exterior design by Bray Yacht Design And Research Ltd, while her interior was penned by Joseph Artese Design, with naval architecture by Citadel Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sarah Lissa, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Sarah Lissa. The yacht Sarah Lissa has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sarah Lissa superyacht is listed as number 6421st. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Citadel. The owner of yacht Sarah Lissa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Sarah Lissa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sarah Lissa was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Sarah Lissa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-9 2015-6 Miss Lisa

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 197

Build

Builder Citadel Yachts
Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 447 600 2
Total 895 1200

Sales info

The 28.04m Citadel motor yacht Sarah Lissa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sarah Lissa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.04m Citadel motor yacht Sarah Lissa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sarah Lissa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement