Sissi
Ex: Atlantic, Zephir Sea, Amalie, Markson, Sunset, Atlantic, Sheherazade, and Loanna
In operation
Length
26.78m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1963
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Sissi Yacht

Sissi is a motor yacht with a length of 26.78m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sissi in 1963. The superyacht has a beam of 5.79m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 135 GT.

The Sissi , previously named Loanna, Sheherazade, Atlantic, Sunset, Markson, Amalie, Zephir Sea, Atlantic, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sissi , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sissi. The yacht Sissi has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sissi superyacht is listed as number 7288th. She is the 205th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Sissi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Sissi , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Sissi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sissi was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Sissi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Loanna
Sheherazade
Atlantic
Sunset
Markson
Amalie
Zephir Sea
Atlantic

Dimensions

Overall length 26.78m (87'10")
Beam 5.79m (18'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 135
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Wormerveer
Country Netherlands
Year 1963

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 26.78m Feadship motor yacht Sissi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sissi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.78m Feadship motor yacht Sissi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sissi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement