Sofia 3 Yacht
Sofia 3 in Viareggio

Sofia 3 Yacht

42.75m (140'2" )
  |  419 GT
  |  
2007

Sofia 3 Yacht Overview

About Sofia 3 Yacht

Sofia 3 is a motor yacht with a length of 42 m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto S.p.A. from Italy who delivered superyacht Sofia 3 in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.9m, a draft of 2.95mand a volulme of 419 GT.


The Sofia 3 features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski. Up to 0 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sofia 3. The yacht Sofia 3 has Steel hull and Aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines , which give her a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 85,000 liters of fuel on board.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sofia 3 superyacht is listed as number 1751. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Baglietto S.p.A.. The owner of yacht Sofia 3 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Sofia 3, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.


Sofia 3 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1760 yachts for sale in the world.It is not known if yacht Sofia 3 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sofia 3 Yacht Sales Info

The 42.75m Baglietto S.p.A. motor yacht Sofia 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Sofia 3 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Sofia 3 Yacht Exterior

All Exterior Photos
Sofia 3 is a 42.75m motor yacht with a volume of 419GT. The exterior architecture was designed by Francesco Paszkowski.
EXTERIOR DESIGNER

Sofia 3 Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
42.75 m
beam
8.9 m
draught max.
2.95 m
gross tonnage
419

build

port
Varazze
country
Italy
year
2007

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Le Yana, Macalulu
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.5 kn
cruise speed
14.5 kn
speed/range
4500 n/M
fuel capacity
85,000 L
water capacity
25,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,454 kW | 1,950 HP
count
2
total power output
1,454 kW | 1,950 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.