Solinda Yacht
1/154
Blu 470 cruising
Blu 470 upper deck saloon 0
Blu 470 upper deck saloon
Blu 470 cruising0

Solinda Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Feadship
  |  1990

Solinda Yacht Overview

About Solinda Yacht

Solinda is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from The Netherlands, who launched Solinda in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Solinda features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and interior design by Donald Starkey Designs. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Solinda, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. Solinda has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Solinda, is listed at number 1091. She is the 111st-largest yacht built by Feadship. Solinda's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 154 photos of the yacht, Solinda, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles.


Solinda is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Solinda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Solinda Yacht Sales Info

The 49.8m Feadship motor yacht Solinda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Solinda yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Solinda Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.8 m
beam
8.69 m
draught max.
3.2 m
gross tonnage
478

build

builder
Feadship
port
Aalsmeer
country
Netherlands
year
1990

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Blu 470, Broadwater, Inevitable, Mi Gaea, Blue Moon, Mi Gaea
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
14.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
5500 n/M
fuel capacity
64,750 L
water capacity
17,800 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B DITA
type
Diesel
power
671 kW | 900 HP
count
2
total power output
1,342 kW | 1,800 HP