Tristan
Ex: Venturosa and Christine
For sale
In operation
Length
35.36m
Volume
133 GT
Year
1993
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Tristan Yacht

Tristan is a sailing yacht with a length of 35.36m. The yacht's builder is Workboats Northwest from United States who delivered superyacht Tristan in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 7.47m, a draft of 2.96m and a volume of 133 GT.

The Tristan, previously named Christine, Venturosa, features exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc. and Glade Johnson Design, Inc., while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc.. Up to 6 crew members including the captain of Tristan are accommodated on board the superyacht Tristan, The yacht Tristan has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,085 liters of fuel on board, and 5,488 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tristan superyacht is listed as number 3097th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Workboats Northwest. The owner of yacht Tristan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Tristan.

Tristan is currently for sale at an asking price of with David Walters Yachts . There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Tristan was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 661 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Tristan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Christine
Venturosa

Dimensions

Overall length 35.36m (116'0")
Length at waterline 25.57m (83'11")
Beam 7.47m (24'6")
Draught max. 2.96m (9'9")
Gross tonnage 133

Build

Builder Workboats Northwest
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 13,085L (3,456.691g)
Water capacity 5,488L (1,449.776g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 234 V8 Diesel 186 249 2
Total 371 498

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tristan yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tristan yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement