Xana
Ex: Iliki V, Sanctuary, Bliss, and Ouranos Too
In operation
Length
45.0m
Volume
396 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Xana Yacht

Xana is a motor yacht with a length of 45.0m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Xana in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.25m and a volume of 396 GT.

The Xana, previously named Ouranos Too, Bliss, Sanctuary, Iliki V, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A. and Navinco Ltd. , while her interior was penned by Della Role Design and AMK Architecture & Design , with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A. and Navinco Ltd. . Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Xana, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Xana. The yacht Xana has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht carries 82,600 liters of fuel on board, and 11,140 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Xana superyacht is listed as number 1456th. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Xana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Xana, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Xana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Xana was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Xana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ouranos Too
Bliss
Sanctuary
Iliki V

Dimensions

Overall length 45.0m (147'8")
Length at waterline 35.0m (114'10")
Original length overall 40.3m (132'3")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 396
Full load displacement 308

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 17.5 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 82,600L (21,820.607g)
Water capacity 11,140L (2,942.876g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1670 2240 2
Total 3341 4480

Sales info

The 45.0m Codecasa motor yacht Xana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Xana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.0m Codecasa motor yacht Xana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Xana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement