Genesia
Ex: Confidante, Limelight, Kwikumat, Ulysses, Confidante, and Audacia
In operation
Length
48.5m
Volume
439 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Genesia Yacht

Genesia is a motor yacht with a length of 48.5m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Genesia in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 439 GT.

The Genesia, previously named Audacia, Confidante, Ulysses, Kwikumat, Limelight, Confidante, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Larvor and Paola D. Smith & Associates, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Genesia, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Genesia. The yacht Genesia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 58,200 liters of fuel on board, and 20,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Genesia superyacht is listed as number 1113th. She is the 107th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Genesia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht Genesia, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Genesia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Genesia was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Genesia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Audacia
Confidante
Ulysses
Kwikumat
Limelight
Confidante

Dimensions

Overall length 48.5m (159'1")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 439

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 58,200L (15,374.81g)
Water capacity 20,400L (5,389.109g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 48.5m Feadship motor yacht Genesia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Genesia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.5m Feadship motor yacht Genesia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Genesia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement