Nostalgia
Ex: Paminusch, Paris, and Strangelove
In operation
Length
47.5m
Volume
426 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Nostalgia Yacht

Nostalgia is a motor yacht with a length of 47.5m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Nostalgia in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 8.32m, a draft of 2.68m and a volume of 426 GT.

The Nostalgia, previously named Strangelove, Paris, Paminusch, features exterior design by Arthur de Fever, while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto and Larvor, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nostalgia, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Nostalgia. The yacht Nostalgia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 72,000 liters of fuel on board, and 42,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nostalgia superyacht is listed as number 1180th. She is the 113th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Nostalgia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Nostalgia, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Nostalgia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nostalgia was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Nostalgia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-3 Strangelove
2004-6 Paris
1982-2 Paminusch

Dimensions

Overall length 47.5m (155'10")
Length at waterline 41.78m (137'1")
Beam 8.32m (27'4")
Draught max. 2.68m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 426
Full load displacement 420

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /2700 n/M
Fuel capacity 72,000L (19,020.384g)
Water capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D398 Diesel 634 850 2
Total 1268 1700

Sales info

The 47.5m Feadship motor yacht Nostalgia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nostalgia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.5m Feadship motor yacht Nostalgia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nostalgia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement