Sea Ranger Yacht
1/25
Lone Ranger in Cannes

Sea Ranger Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1973

Sea Ranger Yacht Overview

About Sea Ranger Yacht

Sea Ranger is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Schichau Unterweser AG from Germany, who launched Sea Ranger in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Sea Ranger features exterior design by Jack Setton Design and interior design by Heinz Vollers. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Sea Ranger, and she also has accommodation for 19 crew members, including the ship's captain. Sea Ranger has a steel hull and a steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Sea Ranger, is listed at number 212. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Schichau Unterweser AG. Sea Ranger's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 25 photos of the yacht, Sea Ranger, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.


Sea Ranger is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Sea Ranger has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sea Ranger Yacht Sales Info

The 77.4m Schichau Unterweser AG motor yacht Sea Ranger is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Sea Ranger yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Sea Ranger Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
77.4 m
beam
13.24 m
draught max.
6.68 m
gross tonnage
1,890

build

port
Bremerhaven
country
Germany
year
1973

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel

vessel details

previous names
Lone Ranger, Simson S, Simson
type
Motor
subTypes
Conversion, Explorer
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
19
crew cabins
10

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.5 kn
cruise speed
16.0 kn
speed/range
21000 n/M
fuel capacity
1,300,000 L
water capacity
75,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Deutz AG
model
RBV 12M 350
type
Diesel
power
3,281 kW | 4,400 HP
count
2
total power output
6,562 kW | 8,800 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.