Utopia
Ex: M.Y. 667, Utopia, and Utopia DV
In operation
Length
71.6m
Volume
1,564 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Utopia Yacht

Utopia is a motor yacht with a length of 71.6m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Utopia in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 11.78m, a draft of 3.59m and a volume of 1,564 GT.

The Utopia, previously named Utopia DV, Utopia, M.Y. 667, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and Guido de Groot Design, while her interior was penned by RWD and Michael McQuiston Interior Design & Decoration, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Utopia, and she also has accommodation for 18 crew members including the captain of Utopia. The yacht Utopia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 157,000 liters of fuel on board, and 37,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Utopia superyacht is listed as number 269th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Utopia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Utopia, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Utopia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Utopia was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Utopia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Utopia DV
Utopia
M.Y. 667

Dimensions

Overall length 71.6m (234'11")
Beam 11.78m (38'8")
Draught max. 3.59m (11'9")
Gross tonnage 1564

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 3 Twin, 1 Single
Number of crew 18

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 157,000L (41,475.004g)
Water capacity 37,600L (9,932.867g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3616B DITA Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 71.6m Feadship motor yacht Utopia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Utopia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 71.6m Feadship motor yacht Utopia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Utopia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement