Samadhi Yacht
1/77
Samadhi yacht cruising
Samadhi yacht saloon0
Samadhi yacht saloon
Samadhi yacht cruising0

Samadhi Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Feadship
  |  2006

Samadhi Yacht Overview

About Samadhi Yacht

Samadhi is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from The Netherlands, who launched Samadhi in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Samadhi features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and interior design by Janet Leroy. Samadhi has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Samadhi, is listed at number 485. She is the 63rd-largest yacht built by Feadship. Samadhi's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 77 photos of the yacht, Samadhi, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles.


Samadhi is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Samadhi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Samadhi Yacht Sales Info

The 60.96m Feadship motor yacht Samadhi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Samadhi yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Samadhi Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
60.96 m
beam
10.9 m
draught max.
3.3 m
gross tonnage
1,036

build

builder
Feadship
port
Kaag
country
Netherlands
year
2006

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
April Fool
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
13.0 kn
speed/range
13.0/5000 n/M
fuel capacity
125,700 L
water capacity
29,600 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3516B DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
2
total power output
2,982 kW | 3,998 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.